Japanese: Difference between revisions
From /lit/ Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Sriq No edit summary |
imported>Sriq |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==='''Edo Period (1603-1868)''' === | ==='''Edo Period (1603-1868)''' === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 600px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Title''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Author''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Year''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Pages''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Description''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Cover''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Life of an Amorous Woman | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Saikaku Ihara | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1686 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|403 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Life_of_an_Amorous_Woman.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Yamamoto Tsunetomo | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1716 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|180 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Hagakure.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Four Major Plays | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Chikamatsu Monzaemon | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|~1720 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|220 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Four_Major_Plays_of_Chikamatsu.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Chushingura | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Takedo Izumo, Miyoshi Shoraku, Namiki Senryuu | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1748 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|183 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Chushingura.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Tales of Moonlight and Rain | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Ueda Akinari | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1776 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|248 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Tales_of_Moonlight_and_Rain.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
==='''Modern Literature (1868-1945)''' === | ==='''Modern Literature (1868-1945)''' === | ||






















